San Diego Boys to Men School Meetings

September 2017 Through June 2018

MONDAY

King/Chavez School of Excellence

2850 Logan Avenue | San Diego, CA 92113

Group 1: 11:30am – 12:15pm

Group 2: 12:15pm – 1:05pm

Lead Mentor: Anthony H.; Asst: Bob D., Oscar B.

 

Golden Hills K-8

1240 33rd Street | San Diego, CA 92102

Group 1: 9:00am-10:00am

Group 2: 10:00am-11:00am

Group 3: 11:00am-12pm

Lead Mentor: Jose G.; Asst: Mark H.

 

Emerald Steam Middle School

1221 South Emerald Avenue | El Cajon, CA 92020

Group 1: 10:19am—11:00am

Group 2: 11:04am—11:45am

Lead Mentor: John F.; Asst: Marco R., Francisco M.

 

El Cajon Valley High School

1035 E Madison Ave| El Cajon, California

Group 1: TBD

 

TUESDAY

 

Greenfield Middle School

1495 Greenfield Drive | El Cajon, CA 92021

Group 1: 9:34am – 10:25am

Group 2: 10:29am – 11:20am

Lead: Mark H.; Asst: Omar D., John F.

 

Monte Vista High School

3230 Sweetwater Springs Blvd. | Spring Valley, CA 91977

Group 1: 12:08pm – 1:04pm

Lead Mentor: Marco R.; Asst; Francisco M.

Harriet Tubman Village Charter School

6880 Mohawk Street | San Diego, CA 92115

Group 1: 12:40pm – 1:30pm

Group 2: 1:30pm – 2:15pm

Lead: Anthony H.; Asst: Jamie E. Brian M.

 

Quest Academy

8805 Tyler Street | Spring Valley, CA 91977

2:40pm – 3:40pm

Lead: John F.; Asst: Mark H., Joe R.

 

Spring Valley Middle School

3900 Conrad Drive | Spring Valley, CA 91977

2:10pm – 3:00pm

Lead Mentor: Jim B., Asst: Craig M., Marco R.

 

Spring Valley Middle School

3900 Conrad Drive | Spring Valley, CA 91977

Tuesday (every other) 6:30pm – 8:00pm

Lead Mentors: Joe S. Anthony H. John F.

 

WEDNESDAY

 

Cajon Valley Middle School

550 East Park Avenue | El Cajon, CA 92020

Group 1: 10:15am – 11:15am

Group 2: 11:15am – 12:15am

Lead: John F.; Asst: Mark H., James R., Oscar B.

 

Kipp Adelante Preparatory Academy

1475 6th Ave #100 | San Diego, CA 92101

Group 12:30 – 1:30pm

Lead: Marco R. Asst. Francisco M., Micaiah D, Oscar B.

 

King/Chavez Preparatory Academy

500 3rd Street | San Diego, CA 92102

Group 1: 12:30pm – 1:30pm

Lead Mentor: Anthony H.; Asst: Bob D. Oscar B.

 

Empower Academy

165 Roanoke Road | El Cajon, CA 92020

Group 1: 1:30pm – 2:45pm

Lead Mentor: John F; Asst: Mark H, Brad C

 

Parkway Middle School

9009 Park Plaza Drive | La Mesa, CA 91942

(Rotating Schedule)

Lead Mentor: Bruce C.; Asst: Jose G. Jim B.

 

J-Group Meeting

San Diego Downtown Library Rm. 563

(1st and 3rd Wednesday of month)

5:30pm-6:30pm

Lead Mentor: Jose G.; Asst: Francisco M.

 

THURSDAY

 

Rancho Buena Vista High School

1601 Longhorn Drive | Vista, CA 92081

(Rotating Schedule)

Lead Mentor: Attila T., Asst: Troy D.

 

La Presa STEAM

1001 Leland Street | Spring Valley, 91977

9:56am – 10:56am

Lead Mentor: Bruce C. Asst: Oscar B.

 

America’s Finest Charter School

730 45th St.

San Diego, CA 92102

12:30 – 1:30pm

Lead Mentor: Jose G.; Asst: Oscar B.

 

Rancho Elementary

8845 Noeline Avenue | Spring Valley, CA 91977

Group 1: 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Lead Mentor: Bruce C.; Asst: TBA

 

MAAC Charter High School

1385 3rd Ave | Chula Vista, CA 91911

1:30pm – 2:45pm

Lead Mentor: Marco R.; Asst: Anthony H.

 

Montgomery Middle School

1570 Melody Lane | El Cajon, CA 92019

Group 1: 1:40pm – 2:35pm

Group 2: 2:30pm –3:30pm

Lead Mentor: John F. Asst: Marco R., Don R., Barry M.

 

La Mesa Arts Academy (LMAAC)

4200 Parks Avenue |La Mesa, CA 91194

Group 1: 1:35pm -2:30pm

Group 2: 2:35pm -3:30pm

Lead Mentor: Jim B, Asst: Jesse C.

 

Seaside Center for Spiritual Living

1613 Lake Drive | Encinitas, CA 92024

Open North County Community

Thursday (Every other) 6:30pm – 8:00pm

Lead Mentor: Marc K. & Attila T.

 

FRIDAY

 

Monarch

1625 Newton Avenue | San Diego, CA 92113

Group 1: 11:30am – 12:30pm

Group 2: 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Group 3: 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Lead: Marco R., Jose G., Oscar B., Francisco M.

 

Hillsdale Middle School

1301 Brabham Street | El Cajon, CA 92019

Group 1: 1:40pm – 2:35pm

Group 2: 2:39pm – 3:30pm

Lead Mentor: Mark H. Asst: Omar D. John F. Nick T.

 

Ivy

Fallbrook

TBD

Lead Mentor: Anthony H.; Troy D.